Trustee

Michelle Skelton

Columbia '22

-

CABINET MEMBERS

Meet our 2019-2020 leaders who serve on the Trustee’s District Cabinet.

Representing all chapters, these incredible people work very hard to make the upcoming ASDA year extraordinary, memorable, and beneficial for District 2 members.

Alyssa Hanel

Chief of Staff

Columbia '22

Brenda Shah

Immediate Past Trustee

NYU '20

Diana Kim

Programming Committee

Stony Brook '22

Nick Koutrakis

Programming Committee

Columbia '23

Nikki Rowlands

Programming Committee

Touro '22

Onalee Sortino

Programming Committee

Buffalo '22

Afreen Ahmed

Professional Issues & Ethics Chair

NYU '23

Colleen Proietto

Professional Issues & Ethics Associate

Columbia '23

Regina Mathai

Professional Issues & Ethics Associate

Buffalo '22

Alexandria Farrell

Pre-Dental Chair

Columbia '22

Jessica Hwang

Pre-Dental Associate

Columbia '24

Zaid Rahman

Pre-Dental Associate

Columbia '24

Kyle Shtern

Pre-Dental Associate

Columbia '23

Jen Shahar

Social Committee Chair

Columbia '22

Gil Barahman

Social Committee Associate

Stony Brook '24

Shivam Jauhar

Social Committee Associate

Buffalo '24

George Lin

Social Committee Associate

Columbia '22

Diana Joo

Creative Content Chair

Touro '22

Humira Khan

Professional Development Committee

Touro '21

Adam Mucci

Professional Development Associate

Columbia '24

Codi Saunders

Membership Chair

NYU '22

Princy Bhardwaj

Advanced Standing Chair

Columbia '22

Shreya Sood

Advanced Standing Associate

Columbia '21

Juhi Shah

Advanced Standing Associate

Columbia '22

Alex McGuiness

Director of Cabinet Development, Stony Brook Student Rep.

Stony Brook '21

Simran Marwah

Buffalo School Representative

Buffalo '21

Shaylan Vanmali

Columbia School Representative

Columbia '22

Jenna Schneider

NYU School Representative

NYU '22

Roxanna Millor Rosquet

Rutgers School Representative

Rutgers '23

Sameer Bilal

Touro School Representative

Touro '23

Please reload

Melissa Deguglielmo

Secretary

Columbia '23

Viviana Torress

Treasurer

Stony Brook '22

Joshua Lin

Assistant Treasurer

Columbia '23

Chewy Xiao

Sponsorship & Fundraising Chair

Columbia '22

Eileen Zhang

Sponsorship & Fundraising Associate

Columbia '23